Skip to content

2526 Liberty StTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1930

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2025

Property Information

Block2024
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page129

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,100
18%
Improvement Value:$143,300
82%
Total Assessment$175,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,181+6.7%
2024$5,793+1.2%
2023$5,723+4.4%
2022$5,485+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 6595, Page 831Recorded6/26/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 6417, Page 1117Recorded10/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$93,500
Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 6385, Page 1982Recorded10/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-047962-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026502-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$86,500
DeedBook 3163, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930