Skip to content

1605 Hamilton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08629

Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2025

Property Information

Block2025
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage9,914
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$122,000
25%
Improvement Value:$359,300
75%
Total Assessment$481,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,723+6.7%
2024$13,800+1.2%
2023$13,633-3.3%
2022$14,092+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000
Sq Ft9,914DeedBook 6614, Page 1249Recorded1/2/2026

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$320,000
DeedBook 6171, Page 157

Foreclosure Case F-029191-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 5654, Page 181

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 2678, Page 114