Skip to content

1611 Hamilton AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2021

Property Information

Block2025
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S M
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,796
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,600
21%
Improvement Value:$124,500
79%
Total Assessment$157,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,536+6.7%
2024$5,189+1.2%
2023$5,126-3.3%
2022$5,299+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,796DeedBook 6311, Page 353Recorded12/21/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013712-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015516-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$242,000
DeedBook 5775, Page 31

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 4752, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925