Skip to content

2158 Liberty StTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2023

Property Information

Block2027
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page155

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,600
23%
Improvement Value:$87,500
77%
Total Assessment$114,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,021+6.7%
2024$3,769+1.2%
2023$3,723-3.3%
2022$3,849+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6543, Page 295Recorded12/11/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6515, Page 1999Recorded2/27/2023

Foreclosure Case F-008827-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002759-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 5227, Page 221

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930