Skip to content

212 Tindall AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2024

Property Information

Block2034
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page169

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,400
17%
Improvement Value:$124,900
83%
Total Assessment$151,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,493+6.7%
2024$4,211+1.2%
2023$4,160-10.9%
2022$4,670+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6560, Page 621

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 6558, Page 1117Recorded6/6/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 6542, Page 980Recorded12/4/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$106,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 6347, Page 1999Recorded11/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004049-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$142,000
DeedBook 4646, Page 136

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 4121, Page 268

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930