Skip to content

833 S Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$116,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2002

Property Information

Block2039
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page157

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,600
20%
Improvement Value:$102,400
80%
Total Assessment$128,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,511+6.7%
2024$4,228+1.2%
2023$4,177-10.9%
2022$4,689+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-017166-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$116,900
DeedBook 4226, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990