Skip to content

128 Steward StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 1987

Property Information

Block2048
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,600
29%
Improvement Value:$119,500
71%
Total Assessment$169,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,959+6.7%
2024$5,585+1.2%
2023$5,518-3.3%
2022$5,704+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011498-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 2399, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918