Skip to content

34 Steward St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2017

Property Information

Block2048
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,952
Acreage0.77

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
29%
Improvement Value:$148,600
71%
Total Assessment$208,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,344+6.7%
2024$6,883+1.2%
2023$6,800-3.3%
2022$7,029+2.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 6309, Page 1234Recorded12/7/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,100
DeedBook 6268, Page 234

Foreclosure Case F-012745-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$237,000
DeedBook 6032, Page 381

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,000
DeedBook 5618, Page 118

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,500
DeedBook 4115, Page 142

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,000
DeedBook 2876, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930