Skip to content

550 E Franklin StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2019

Property Information

Block2059
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page159

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,639
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,200
19%
Improvement Value:$136,500
81%
Total Assessment$167,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,910+6.7%
2024$5,539+1.2%
2023$5,472-10.9%
2022$6,143+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001207-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003776-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,639DeedBook 6369, Page 367Recorded6/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019915-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 5834, Page 218

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook 5137, Page 174

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$98,000
DeedBook 2968, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956