Skip to content

219 Grand AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2016

Property Information

Block2290
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page198

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,644
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
19%
Improvement Value:$135,500
81%
Total Assessment$166,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,867+6.7%
2024$5,500+1.2%
2023$5,433-10.9%
2022$6,099+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,644DeedBook 6260, Page 945Recorded8/31/2016

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-038169-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 5972, Page 20

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 5744, Page 182

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954