Skip to content

233 E Franklin StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2021

Property Information

Block2070
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page169

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,362
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
17%
Improvement Value:$120,500
83%
Total Assessment$145,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,131+6.7%
2024$4,809+19.0%
2023$4,043+0.0%
2022$4,043+0.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,362DeedBook 6458, Page 140Recorded9/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft947DeedBook 6408, Page 726Recorded7/14/2020

Foreclosure Case F-023966-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$162,500
DeedBook 5796, Page 107

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$122,000
DeedBook 5660, Page 112

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$89,900
DeedBook 4432, Page 252

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$42,000
DeedBook 4198, Page 141

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890