Skip to content

22 Ellwood StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2021

Property Information

Block2081
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page157

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,500
16%
Improvement Value:$165,300
84%
Total Assessment$196,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,935+6.7%
2024$6,500+39.9%
2023$4,647-3.3%
2022$4,803+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009406-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 6448, Page 1642Recorded7/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 6355, Page 505Recorded1/15/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$153,000
DeedBook 4662, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923