Skip to content

317 Woolsey StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2017

Property Information

Block2090
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page170

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,411
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,300
19%
Improvement Value:$135,900
81%
Total Assessment$168,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,927+6.7%
2024$5,556+1.2%
2023$5,488-10.9%
2022$6,161+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,411DeedBook 6284, Page 1805Recorded5/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034703-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016095-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,000
DeedBook 3272, Page 99

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948