Skip to content

618 E Howell St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$46,302
Last Sale Date
Sep 1, 2017

Property Information

Block2093
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page171

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,411
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,000
24%
Improvement Value:$75,200
76%
Total Assessment$99,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,496+6.7%
2024$3,277+1.2%
2023$3,237-10.9%
2022$3,634+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$46,302

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,411DeedBook 6298, Page 989Recorded9/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022381-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-021835-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 5801, Page 162

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920