Skip to content

814 S Olden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$42,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2012

Property Information

Block2040
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page157

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,388
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,300
26%
Improvement Value:$70,700
74%
Total Assessment$96,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,383+6.7%
2024$3,171+1.2%
2023$3,132-3.3%
2022$3,238+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$42,000
DeedBook 6147, Page 160

Foreclosure Case F-043375-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$136,500
DeedBook 5619, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925