Skip to content

718 E Howell StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1970

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2025

Property Information

Block2094
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page171

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
19%
Improvement Value:$119,600
81%
Total Assessment$147,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,201+6.7%
2024$4,875+1.2%
2023$4,816-10.9%
2022$5,407+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 6612, Page 427Recorded12/9/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$237,500
Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 6595, Page 1723Recorded7/1/2025

Foreclosure Case F-015979-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 4281, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970