Skip to content

103 Edmund StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$61,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2000

Property Information

Block2114
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page160

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,700
17%
Improvement Value:$159,700
83%
Total Assessment$192,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,780+6.7%
2024$6,355+1.2%
2023$6,278-3.3%
2022$6,490+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001695-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$61,000
DeedBook 3858, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920