Skip to content

115 Edmund St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$126,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2022

Property Information

Block2114
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page160

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,600
33%
Improvement Value:$61,600
67%
Total Assessment$92,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,249+6.7%
2024$3,045+1.2%
2023$3,008-3.3%
2022$3,110+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000
Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6507, Page 1725Recorded11/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005977-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 6185, Page 1889Recorded1/8/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 2955, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920