Skip to content

209 Kuser RdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2023

Property Information

Block2121
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,800
25%
Improvement Value:$124,200
75%
Total Assessment$166,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,850+16.6%
2024$5,017+1.2%
2023$4,957-3.3%
2022$5,124+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6537, Page 231Recorded10/5/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$170,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6280, Page 344Recorded3/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021377-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$109,700
DeedBook 3281, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952