Skip to content

56 Edwin Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2019

Property Information

Block2126
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page174

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,384
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,200
18%
Improvement Value:$166,500
82%
Total Assessment$202,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,143+6.7%
2024$6,695+1.2%
2023$6,614-10.9%
2022$7,425+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 6390, Page 1854Recorded12/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 6322, Page 1743Recorded4/11/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$98,529

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,384DeedBook 6291, Page 180Recorded6/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013466-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022204-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$228,000
DeedBook 4987, Page 206

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950