Skip to content

1900 S Olden AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$233,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2020

Property Information

Block2156
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page180

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,282
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,600
36%
Improvement Value:$120,500
64%
Total Assessment$187,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,593+6.7%
2024$6,180+1.2%
2023$6,105-3.3%
2022$6,311+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
Sq Ft1,282DeedBook 6406, Page 866Recorded6/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,282DeedBook 6228, Page 1665Recorded9/17/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$112,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft924DeedBook 6206, Page 431Recorded11/12/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$105,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft924DeedBook 6206, Page 427Recorded11/12/2014

Foreclosure Case F-016017-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$197,500
DeedBook 5816, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958