Skip to content

2106 S Olden AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2018

Property Information

Block2159
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page181

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,024
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,000
27%
Improvement Value:$174,700
73%
Total Assessment$237,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,377+38.4%
2024$6,051+1.2%
2023$5,978+4.1%
2022$5,740+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,024DeedBook 6294, Page 797Recorded7/31/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$65,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft732DeedBook 6221, Page 719Recorded6/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-057893-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 4775, Page 237

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953