Skip to content

2086 Kinter AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2023

Property Information

Block2532
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page256

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,200
37%
Improvement Value:$96,200
63%
Total Assessment$152,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,371+6.7%
2024$5,034+1.2%
2023$4,973+4.1%
2022$4,775+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 6307, Page 454Recorded11/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034850-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$219,900
DeedBook 5895, Page 294

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000
DeedBook 5437, Page 294

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949