Skip to content

56 Country Lane

Trenton, NJ 08690

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 2020

Property Information

Block2171
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page209

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,069
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,600
29%
Improvement Value:$234,700
71%
Total Assessment$329,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,605+6.7%
2024$10,877+1.2%
2023$10,745+6.5%
2022$10,086+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
Sq Ft2,069DeedBook 6402, Page 574Recorded4/21/2020

Foreclosure Case F-027742-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018945-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$184,000
DeedBook 3566, Page 152

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,000
DeedBook 2600, Page 122

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,450
DeedBook 2334, Page 132

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986