Skip to content

50 Country LaneTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$327,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2018

Property Information

Block2171
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page209

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,124
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,100
30%
Improvement Value:$221,200
70%
Total Assessment$316,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,146+6.7%
2024$10,447+1.2%
2023$10,321+6.5%
2022$9,688+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$327,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,124DeedBook 6321, Page 800Recorded3/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005625-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,050
DeedBook 2341, Page 704

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986