Skip to content

116 Henry StTrenton, NJ 08611

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$176,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2021

Property Information

Block2177
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page216

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,100
22%
Improvement Value:$91,800
78%
Total Assessment$117,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,155+6.7%
2024$3,894+16.2%
2023$3,351-10.9%
2022$3,762+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 6467, Page 1830Recorded12/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 6309, Page 1918Recorded12/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030342-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$191,000
DeedBook 5545, Page 177

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$22,500
DeedBook 2187, Page 440

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925