Skip to content

71 Fitz Randolph AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2022

Property Information

Block2190
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page218

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,254
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,600
22%
Improvement Value:$87,300
78%
Total Assessment$111,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,943+6.7%
2024$3,696+15.5%
2023$3,201-10.9%
2022$3,593+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft1,254DeedBook 6477, Page 1682Recorded3/14/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$24,100
DeedBook 6312, Page 1562

Foreclosure Case F-050970-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,900
DeedBook 4338, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927