Skip to content

1417 Deutz Ave

Trenton, NJ 08611

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$108,250
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2011

Property Information

Block2181
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page237

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,656
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
18%
Improvement Value:$128,800
82%
Total Assessment$156,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,508+6.7%
2024$5,163+1.2%
2023$5,100-10.9%
2022$5,725+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020638-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,250
DeedBook 6130, Page 700

Foreclosure Case F-009503-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$113,000
DeedBook 4562, Page 279

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,000
DeedBook 3178, Page 296

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920