Skip to content

1445 Deutz AveTrenton, NJ 08611

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2023

Property Information

Block2181
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page237

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,500
14%
Improvement Value:$178,800
86%
Total Assessment$207,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,305+6.7%
2024$6,847+1.2%
2023$6,764-10.9%
2022$7,593+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,620DeedBook 6542, Page 1722Recorded12/6/2023

Foreclosure Case F-002667-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$169,900
DeedBook 4591, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$28,000
DeedBook 4363, Page 162

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$4,000
DeedBook 2950, Page 67