Skip to content

1198 Deutz AveTrenton, NJ 08611

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$31,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2019

Property Information

Block2184
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page236

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2S CB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage952
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,100
36%
Improvement Value:$39,300
64%
Total Assessment$61,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,164+6.7%
2024$2,028+1.2%
2023$2,003-10.9%
2022$2,249+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$31,500
Sq Ft952DeedBook 6385, Page 752Recorded10/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000970-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-030771-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$57,000
DeedBook 2977, Page 140

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900