Skip to content

1344 Deutz AveTrenton, NJ 08611

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2019

Property Information

Block2185
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page236

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,500
24%
Improvement Value:$74,800
76%
Total Assessment$98,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,464+6.7%
2024$3,247+1.2%
2023$3,208-10.9%
2022$3,601+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 6359, Page 574Recorded2/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025096-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,350
DeedBook 4055, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920