Skip to content

61 Jeremiah AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$53,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2015

Property Information

Block2188
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page218

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage792
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
23%
Improvement Value:$97,100
77%
Total Assessment$126,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,451+6.7%
2024$4,172+1.2%
2023$4,121-10.9%
2022$4,626+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$53,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft792DeedBook 6237, Page 945Recorded12/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028765-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036215-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,000
DeedBook 5325, Page 203

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,000
DeedBook 4248, Page 110

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 2760, Page 84

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940