Skip to content

82 Julia AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$196,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2019

Property Information

Block2194
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,373
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
19%
Improvement Value:$120,300
81%
Total Assessment$148,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,226+6.7%
2024$4,898+1.2%
2023$4,839-10.9%
2022$5,432+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,373DeedBook 6362, Page 1422Recorded4/2/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 6347, Page 1733

Foreclosure Case F-019281-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,500
DeedBook 5834, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952