Skip to content

75 Reed Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2022

Property Information

Block2195
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,282
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
19%
Improvement Value:$119,400
81%
Total Assessment$147,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,194+6.7%
2024$4,869+1.2%
2023$4,810-10.9%
2022$5,399+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
Sq Ft1,282DeedBook 6489, Page 247Recorded6/17/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000
DeedBook 6415, Page 602

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$74,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,282DeedBook 6257, Page 231Recorded8/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-049793-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,900
DeedBook 3300, Page 273

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940