Skip to content

52 Elizabeth AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2020

Property Information

Block2195
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,569
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
17%
Improvement Value:$149,200
83%
Total Assessment$180,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,350+6.7%
2024$5,952+1.2%
2023$5,880-10.9%
2022$6,601+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,569DeedBook 6284, Page 358Recorded5/5/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010919-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050152-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$269,999
DeedBook 5656, Page 17

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 4103, Page 219

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$114,000
DeedBook 3571, Page 234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940