Skip to content

1055 Lalor StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2024

Property Information

Block2197
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage933
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,900
21%
Improvement Value:$91,000
79%
Total Assessment$114,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,049+6.7%
2024$3,795+1.2%
2023$3,749-10.9%
2022$4,209+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6573, Page 556

Property Sale

Sale
$158,000
Sq Ft933DeedBook 6567, Page 595Recorded9/4/2024

Foreclosure Case F-001225-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$73,000
DeedBook 6154, Page 1422

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925