Skip to content

902 Bow Hill AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2021

Property Information

Block2199
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page219

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S M
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,342
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
17%
Improvement Value:$133,500
83%
Total Assessment$161,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,691+6.7%
2024$5,334+17.6%
2023$4,536-10.9%
2022$5,092+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
Sq Ft1,342DeedBook 6467, Page 1864Recorded12/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-012454-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000
DeedBook 5780, Page 111

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$194,900
DeedBook 4634, Page 257

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,000
DeedBook 3810, Page 18

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953