Skip to content

161 Jeremiah AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1946

Last Sale Price
$140,400
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2015

Property Information

Block2199
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page219

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage576
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
26%
Improvement Value:$89,800
74%
Total Assessment$120,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,257+6.7%
2024$3,990+1.2%
2023$3,942-10.9%
2022$4,425+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft576DeedBook 6232, Page 599Recorded10/28/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$59,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft576DeedBook 6213, Page 1981Recorded3/13/2015

Foreclosure Case F-001279-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$193,000
DeedBook 5434, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1946