Skip to content

166 Fitz Randolph AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1936

Last Sale Price
$96,400
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2001

Property Information

Block2202
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page219

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
22%
Improvement Value:$99,500
78%
Total Assessment$127,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,493+6.7%
2024$4,211+1.2%
2023$4,160-10.9%
2022$4,670+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041727-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,400
DeedBook 4004, Page 210

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$93,000
DeedBook 2518, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1936