Skip to content

150 Barricklo StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$124,900
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2016

Property Information

Block2203
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page219

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,075
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
23%
Improvement Value:$93,800
77%
Total Assessment$121,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,292+6.7%
2024$4,023+1.2%
2023$3,974-10.9%
2022$4,462+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011905-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,075DeedBook 6250, Page 1798Recorded5/31/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$51,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft785DeedBook 6192, Page 840Recorded5/5/2014

Foreclosure Case F-030708-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$101,500
DeedBook 2698, Page 302

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947