Skip to content

123 New Cedar La

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 29, 2016

Property Information

Block2218
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page242

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,200
18%
Improvement Value:$136,800
82%
Total Assessment$167,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,885+6.7%
2024$5,516+1.2%
2023$5,449-10.9%
2022$6,117+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005358-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 6243, Page 1196Recorded3/9/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 4832, Page 39

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 2790, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930