Skip to content

40 Grand AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2021

Property Information

Block2229
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page193

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage896
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,500
24%
Improvement Value:$83,000
76%
Total Assessment$108,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,824+6.7%
2024$3,584+1.2%
2023$3,540-10.9%
2022$3,974+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,135
DeedBook 6289, Page 131

Foreclosure Case F-033111-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,000
DeedBook 5143, Page 151

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$77,900
DeedBook 3975, Page 179

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,000
DeedBook 3844, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925