Skip to content

20 Grand Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2014

Property Information

Block2229
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page193

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S CB G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,190
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
26%
Improvement Value:$88,300
74%
Total Assessment$119,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,204+6.7%
2024$3,940+1.2%
2023$3,893-10.9%
2022$4,370+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft850DeedBook 6182, Page 1649Recorded11/18/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$62,000
DeedBook 6182, Page 1649

Foreclosure Case F-002396-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935