Skip to content

100 New Cedar La

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2021

Property Information

Block2246
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page242

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,183
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,900
20%
Improvement Value:$91,500
80%
Total Assessment$114,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,031+6.7%
2024$3,779+1.2%
2023$3,733-10.9%
2022$4,190+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$78,000
DeedBook 6424, Page 419

Foreclosure Case F-006902-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,000
DeedBook 5054, Page 223

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$62,000
DeedBook 4084, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900