Skip to content

1617 Genesee St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2019

Property Information

Block2267
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page221

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,218
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,400
25%
Improvement Value:$69,100
75%
Total Assessment$92,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,260+6.7%
2024$3,055+1.2%
2023$3,018-10.9%
2022$3,388+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,218DeedBook 6270, Page 1829Recorded12/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012855-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 5769, Page 8

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 5380, Page 21

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$36,000
DeedBook 3108, Page 197

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910