Skip to content

59 Lafayette AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$49,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2014

Property Information

Block2247
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page242

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,095
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,900
28%
Improvement Value:$63,400
72%
Total Assessment$88,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,112+6.7%
2024$2,917+1.2%
2023$2,881-10.9%
2022$3,234+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,095DeedBook 6195, Page 1471Recorded6/23/2014

Foreclosure Case F-044578-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$149,350
DeedBook 5458, Page 233

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 4503, Page 105

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,500
DeedBook 3350, Page 49

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900