Skip to content

17 Lily St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$30,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2022

Property Information

Block2267
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page221

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2S S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,800
35%
Improvement Value:$42,300
65%
Total Assessment$65,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,294+6.7%
2024$2,150+1.2%
2023$2,124-10.9%
2022$2,385+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 6475, Page 856Recorded2/14/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 6292, Page 1772Recorded7/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010617-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$34,200
DeedBook 5582, Page 102

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910