Skip to content

314 Schiller Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$57,257
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2017

Property Information

Block2247
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page242

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,700
27%
Improvement Value:$89,500
73%
Total Assessment$122,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,306+6.7%
2024$4,036+1.2%
2023$3,987-10.9%
2022$4,476+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$57,257

From:

To:

Sq Ft880DeedBook 6295, Page 1980Recorded8/14/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010417-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$82,900
DeedBook 4353, Page 129

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$58,900
DeedBook 3285, Page 188

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945