Skip to content

415 Schiller AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$48,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2017

Property Information

Block2277
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page242

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,900
37%
Improvement Value:$42,400
63%
Total Assessment$67,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,372+6.7%
2024$2,223+1.2%
2023$2,196-10.9%
2022$2,465+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 6275, Page 1902Recorded2/8/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$26,000
DeedBook 6164, Page 722

Foreclosure Case F-056708-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912