Skip to content

434 Schiller Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1925
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2017

Property Information

Block2278
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page242

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
23%
Improvement Value:$91,200
77%
Total Assessment$118,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,183+6.7%
2024$3,921+1.2%
2023$3,873-10.9%
2022$4,348+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004242-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #25003048Sale Date12/10/2025

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 2710, Page 49

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925